English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
cue-producing response [correct]
OBS: A response which serves as a kinesthetic stimulus for another response. It may be either an observable response or an implicit response.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
réaction stimulus [feminine noun]
OBS: Pluriel : des stimulus, des stimuli.
OBS: stimulus (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2006).