English (Human Behaviour)
covert response [correct]; implicit response [proposal]
DEF: A ... response ... that occurs within the organism, that is not readily observable or detectable, that is private.
French (Comportement humain)
réponse implicite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: On ne peut l'observer qu'au moyen d'un appareil de détection approprié (pénétrant dans les tissus ou les organes, ou révélant la réponse par amplification ou par transposition d'énergie).