English (Productivity and Profitability)
implicit return [correct]
OBS: The statistician might still be reporting some profit figures to the press; but we know that, under these ideal equilibrium conditions, the implicit returns to the labor and property supplied by owners would exactly swallow up all the profits reported.
French (Productivité et rentabilité)
revenu implicite