English (Patents (Law))
combination claim [correct]
CONT: ... a combination claim, while it may implicitly disclaim the individual elements of the combination so defined, is none the less directed to the combination which itself is the invention defined by such a claim.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
revendication de combinaison [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les revendications peuvent être des revendications de combinaison, auquel cas il y aura contrefaçon de la revendication si la combinaison est reprise [...]