English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Atomic Physics)
scintillation yield [correct]
CONT: The total scintillation yield is now found implicitly from the integral of the scintillation spectrum, which must now be in units of photons per photon energy.
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Physique atomique)
rendement de scintillation [correct, masculine noun]; efficacité de scintillation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] nombre de photons lumineux générés par unité d'énergie absorbée (MeV).