English (Programming Languages)
limited private type [correct]
DEF: A private type with two restrictions. First, the equality and inequality operators are not implicitly defined for them. Second, variables with limited private types cannot be assigned values outside the package.
French (Langages de programmation)
type privé limité [correct, masculine noun]