English (Artificial Intelligence)
meaning representation [correct]
CONT: We claim that it is necessary for a meaning representation to contain each and every concept and conceptual relation that is explicitly or implicitly referred to by the sentence being considered.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
représentation du sens [correct, feminine noun]; représentation de la signification [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des progrès importants dans la représentation du sens furent réalisés par Schank (1972) qui proposa une théorie de la dépendance conceptuelle pour expliquer comment l'information est stockée sous forme conceptuelle dans la mémoire.