English (Law of Contracts (common law))
implied actual authority [correct]
CONT: In the Freeman case, Willmer LJ differentiated express actual authority from implied actual authority, an instance of the latter occurring if the agent... had been appointed by the company of which he was a director to some office which carried with it authority to make such a contract of the kind involved on behalf of the company.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
autorité réelle implicite [correct, feminine noun]