English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law))
implied agreement [correct]
CONT: The real cause of action is damages for breach of the implied agreement on the part of the defendant not to do anything to prevent the payment by the purchaser of the purchase money out of which the plaintiff was to receive his commission.
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law))
engagement implicite [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: engagement implicite : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).