English (Commercial Law; Sales (Marketing); Special-Language Phraseology)
implied warranty of fitness for a particular purpose [correct]
DEF: [A] warranty that exists when a seller should know that a buyer is relying on the seller’s expertise.
French (Droit commercial; Vente; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
garantie implicite de convenance précise [correct, feminine noun]