English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law))
implied consideration [correct]
DEF: Consideration that is inferred or supposed by law from the parties’ actions.
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law))
contrepartie implicite [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: contrepartie implicite : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).