English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law); Tort Law (common law))
express consent [correct]
CONT: ... express consent, whether verbal or written, should not be required during the course of providing direct patient care or for various administrative purposes ...
OBS: Consent to treatment may be express or implied.
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des délits (common law))
consentement exprès [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: consentement exprès : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).