English (Law of Contracts (common law))
inferred authority [correct]; implied authority [correct]
CONT: With reference to the mode of its creation, an authority may be either express... implied(or inferred), implied in law, customary... or statutory....
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
autorité implicite [correct, feminine noun]; autorisation implicite [feminine noun]