English (Property Law (common law))
implied reservation [correct]
CONT: ... under appropriate circumstances, the owner of subsurface mineral rights may be entitled to an implied reservation of an easement to access those minerals through the surface of the land...
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
réserve implicite [correct, feminine noun]