English (Tort Law (common law))
implied confession [correct]
DEF: ... where the defendant does not plead guilty but indirectly admits his guilt by placing himself at the mercy of the court and asking for a light sentence.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
confession implicite [correct, feminine noun]