English (Law of Contracts (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
express actual authority [correct]
CONT: ... express actual authority: words or conduct communicated by principal to agent.
OBS: In the Freeman case, Willmer L. J. differentiated express actual authority from implied actual authority, an instance of the latter occurring if the agent in question had been appointed by the company of which he was a director to some office which carried with it authority to make such a contract of the kind involved on behalf of the company.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
autorité réelle expresse [correct, feminine noun]