English (Data Transmission; Teleprinters and Telex Networks; Informatics)
misrouted message [correct]
DEF: A message bearing an incorrect routing instruction.
OBS: A message is considered to have been misrouted when it contains no relaying instructions, expressed or implied, on which the receiving station can take action.
French (Transmission de données; Téléimprimeurs et réseau télex; Informatique)
message mal acheminé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un message est considéré comme étant mal acheminé s'il ne contient explicitement aucune instruction de retransmission à laquelle la station réceptrice peut se conformer.
Spanish (Transmisión de datos; Teleimpresoras y red télex; Informática)
mensaje mal direccionado [correct, masculine noun]