English (Commercial Law; Sales (Marketing); Special-Language Phraseology)
express warranty of merchantability [correct]
CONT: An implied or express warranty of merchantability, by its nature, warrants the condition of the item being purchased.
French (Droit commercial; Vente; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
garantie expresse de la qualité marchande [correct, feminine noun]