English (Insurance; Transportation Insurance)
ordinary peril
OBS: Where the risk attaches while the ship is in port, there is an implied warranty that it shall, at the commencement of the risk, be reasonably fit to encounter the ordinary perils of the port.
French (Assurances; Assurance transport)
péril ordinaire
OBS: Si la mise en risques a lieu alors que le navire est au port, il y a engagement implicite que le navire sera, à la mise en risques, raisonnablement en état de faire face aux périls ordinaires du port.