English (Commercial Law; Sales (Marketing))
standard of merchantability [correct]
CONT: We make no warranties, express or implied, that the programs, procedures and data are free of error, or are consistent with any particular standard of merchantability
French (Droit commercial; Vente)
norme de la qualité marchande [correct, feminine noun]