English (Programming Languages)
implied relational operator [correct, standardized]
OBS: implied relational operator : term standardized by ANSI.
French (Langages de programmation)
opérateur de comparaison implicite [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: opérateur de comparaison implicite : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.