English (Law of Contracts (common law))
implied rescission [correct]
CONT: implied rescission : Rescission of contract may be implied where the contract has been followed by a long period of delay or inactivity on both sides.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
résiliation tacite [correct, feminine noun]