English (Programming Languages)
implied subject [correct, standardized]
OBS: implied subject : term standardized by ANSI.
French (Langages de programmation)
sujet implicite [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: sujet implicite : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.