English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Contracts (common law))
express offer [correct]
OBS: Offer. A proposal to give or do something. It may be express or implied from conduct.(Curzon, 2nd, p. 259)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des contrats (common law))
offre expresse [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: offre expresse : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).