English (Commercial Law; Sales (Marketing); Special-Language Phraseology)
implied warranty of merchantability [correct]
DEF: [A] warranty that guarantees that goods are reasonably fit for their ordinary purpose.
French (Droit commercial; Vente; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
garantie implicite de la qualité marchande [correct, feminine noun]