English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Contracts (common law))
implied agreement [correct]
OBS: (1) Implied in fact. One inferred from the acts or conduct of the parties, instead of being expressed by them in written or spoken words. (2) Implied in law.... One where, by fiction of law, a promise is imputed to perform a legal duty, as to repay money obtained by fraud or duress. (Black’s, 5th ed., 1979, p. 62)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des contrats (common law))
convention implicite [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: convention implicite : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).