English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
implied covenant [correct]
CONT: An implied covenant is one which may reasonably be inferred from whole agreement and circumstances attending its execution.(Black's, 5th ed., 1979, p. 328)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
covenant implicite [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: covenant implicite : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).