English (Transportation Insurance; Water Transport)
warranty of neutrality [correct]
DEF: ... implied condition that the property shall have a neutral character at the commencement of the risk, and that, so far as the assured can control the matter, its neutral character shall be preserved during the risk.
CONT: The warranty of neutrality is not really an implied warranty as it applies only when there is an express warranty of neutrality with respect to insurable property. It merely defines and delimits the express warranty of neutrality.
French (Assurance transport; Transport par eau)
garantie de neutralité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Condition implicite en assurance maritime selon laquelle les biens assurés (navire et marchandises) sont la propriété de ressortissants neutres à la date de début de couverture des risques et le demeureront dans la mesure où l'assuré pourra contrôler la situation.