English (Tort Law (common law); Health Law)
limited implied consent [correct]
CONT: ... the "limited implied consent" doctrine... has given Canadian criminal courts the flexibility to distinguish ordinary physical contact in sport from unnecessary brutality.
CONT: limited implied consent to extend surgery.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Droit de la santé)
consentement implicite limité [masculine noun]