English (Health Law)
consent to surgical operation [correct, noun phrase]
CONT: ... [w] here there is consent to surgical operation, there is an implied consent to procedures, such as the administration of anaesthetics, necessary to carry out the surgery.
French (Droit de la santé)
consentement à une intervention chirurgicale [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ce pourvoi soulève principalement un problème de consentement à une intervention chirurgicale [ ... ]