English (Property Law (common law))
abandon [correct, verb]
CONT: If the dominant owner shows an intention to release an easement or profit, it will be extinguished by implied release. Mere non-user is never enough by itself : an intention to abandon the right must be shown. Nevertheless non-user for a long period may raise a presumption of abandonment.(Megarry & Wade, 4th ed. 1975, p. 870)
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
abandonner [correct, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (common law))
abandonar [correct]; dejar [correct]