English (Computer Graphics)
third-party icon [correct]
CONT: Where third-party icons are displayed to facilitate the sharing of content via social media, a disclaimer is provided indicating that no endorsement is implied or expressed.
French (Infographie)
icône de tierces parties [correct, feminine noun]; icone de tierces parties [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsque les icônes de tierces parties sont diffusées pour faciliter le partage de contenu par l'entremise des médias sociaux, un avis est fourni indiquant que cette diffusion ne constitue pas une sanction, expresse ou implicite.