English (Penal Law; Tort Law (common law))
implied intent [correct]; implied intention [correct]
DEF: A person’s state of mind that can be inferred from speech or conduct, or from language used in an instrument to which the person is a party.
French (Droit pénal; Droit des délits (common law))
intention implicite [feminine noun]
DEF: État d'esprit d'une personne qui peut être déduit par son discours, sa conduite ou son langage utilisé dans le cadre d'un document auquel elle est partie.