English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Tort Law (common law))
invitation [correct]
CONT: Cases of "invitation" are those in which there is either an express or implied invitation to the visitor to go upon the premises, or where he is upon the premises on lawful business or in pursuance of express or implied permission.(Words and Phrases/Can., 3rd ed., 1979, vol. 2, p. 340).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des délits (common law))
invitation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: invitation : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).