English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
implied invitation [correct]
OBS: (Implied license :) The principle on which an implied license may be distinguished from an implied invitation is that where the privilege of user exists for the common interest or mutual advantage of both parties, it will be held to be an invitation; but if it exists for the mere pleasure and benefit of the party exercising the privilege, it will be held to be a license....(Ballentine's, 3rd ed., 1969, p. 589).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
invitation tacite [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: invitation tacite : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).