English (Citizenship and Immigration)
implied status [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
statut implicite [correct, masculine noun]; statut présumé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.