English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
administrative, operational and tactical publications [correct, plural]; administrative, operational and tactical [correct, see observation, plural, officially approved]; AOT [correct, see observation, plural, officially approved]; AOT
OBS: administrative, operational and tactical : The reference to publications is implied by the term "administrative, operational and tactical. "
OBS: administrative, operational and tactical; AOT: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
publications administratives, opérationnelles et tactiques [correct, feminine noun, plural]; administratives, opérationnelles et tactiques [correct, see observation, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]; AOT [correct, see observation, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]; AOT
OBS: administratives, opérationnelles et tactiques : Le terme «administratives, opérationnelles et tactiques» sous-entend qu'on parle de publications.
OBS: administrative, operational and tactical; AOT : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la Défense.