English (Operating Systems (Software))
system maintenance [correct]; systems maintenance
DEF: Any type of maintenance performed on a computer system. Either hardware or software maintenance may be implied by the term.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
mise à jour des systèmes [feminine noun]