English (Insurance; Transportation Insurance)
implied warranty [correct]
DEF: An expression, not in writing, that conditions exist which comply with a warrant which has been established as part of the contract.
French (Assurances; Assurance transport)
garantie implicite [correct, feminine noun]; garantie tacite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Obligation de l'assuré non mentionnée dans le corps de la police d'assurance mais réputée y être implicitement incorporée du fait qu'il s'agit d'une obligation légale (navire en état de navigabilité, par exemple).
Spanish (Seguros; Seguro de transporte)
garantía implícita [feminine noun]; garantía tácita [feminine noun]; garantía sobreentendida [feminine noun]