English (Law of Contracts (common law))
usual authority [correct]
CONT: Usual authority... An agent in the class or group referred to above is impliedly authorised to do what is usual in his trade, profession, or business for the purpose of carrying out his authority or anything necessary or incidental thereto.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
habilité usuelle [correct, feminine noun]