English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
drinking water standard [correct]
CONT: Drinking water standards are standards determining the quality of drinking water in the context of prevailing environmental, social, economic and cultural conditions, with reference to the presence of suspended matter, excess salts, unpleasant taste and all harmful microbes. Meeting of those standards does not necessarily imply purity.
French (Traitement des eaux)
norme de qualité de l'eau potable [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento del agua)
norma de calidad del agua potable [feminine noun]