English (Sociology of persons with a disability; Labour and Employment)
psychiatric disability [correct]
CONT: Psychiatric disability... needs not imply any delay or difficulty in learning, but rather involves a state of mind that may interfere with performance on the job.
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées; Travail et emploi)
déficience psychique [correct, feminine noun]; déficience du psychisme [correct, feminine noun]; déficience psychiatrique [correct, feminine noun]; handicap psychique [avoid, masculine noun]; handicap psychiatrique [avoid, masculine noun]