English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Pricing Theory)
pecuniary externality [correct]; pecuniary external effect [correct]; price effect [correct]
CONT: Pecuniary externalitites may be defined as project influences on the factor and product prices of other producing units.
OBS: The word "pecuniary" is used to imply that the effect concerns the distribution between individuals of changes in the community's real income, but does not concern the magnitude of that change.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Théorie des prix)
externalité pécuniaire [correct, feminine noun]; effet externe de répartition [masculine noun]; effet externe pécuniaire [masculine noun]
CONT: Les externalités pécuniaires [...] concernent les variations de la production ou de l'utilité d'une tierce personne, consécutive à une variation du niveau de la demande engendrée par le projet [...]
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Teoría de fijación de precios)
efecto precio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Incidencia que la variación del precio de una mercancía o servicio tiene en la demanda del mismo, contrayéndose ésta con los aumentos, e incrementándose con las reducciones del precio.