English (Sociology (General))
van life [correct]; van living [correct]; van dwelling [correct]
CONT: ... van life is an alternative lifestyle adopted by many nomads looking to live a basic lifestyle, while being able to travel the world with freedom and ease.
OBS: van life; van living; van dwelling : Although these terms imply living in a van, other types of vehicles are also used by van lifers including buses and travel trailers.
French (Sociologie (Généralités))
nomadisme automobile [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mode de vie caractérisé par l'usage d'un véhicule aménagé comme habitation mobile.
OBS: Le véhicule aménagé utilisé par les nomades automobiles est le plus souvent une fourgonnette.