English (Foreign Trade)
negotiated procurement
OBS: Under negotiated procurement, the purchaser reserves the right to negotiate with bidders on the substance of their bids. This usually involves a number of potential suppliers competing with each other in a tender; but it can, in principle, imply negotiations with a single firm, in which case one also refers to a "single tender" or a "private contract".
French (Commerce extérieur)
marché de gré à gré [masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
compra negociada [feminine noun]