English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
unary connective [correct]
CONT: ... there are unary connectives, like NOT, which act on a single atomic variable, and binary connectives like AND, OR, IMPLY, IF, etc., which act on a pair of variables, joining them into a compound formula.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
connecteur unaire [correct, masculine noun]