English (Foreign Trade)
trade harassment [correct, noun]
DEF: The use of overt and covert domestic measures as a device to make the import of products intentionally difficult.
French (Commerce extérieur)
harcèlement commercial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Utilisation de mesures intérieures, déguisées ou non, comme instrument permettant de faire délibérément en sorte que l'importation de produits soit difficile.