English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
import quota [correct, noun]
DEF: [A] restriction or ceiling imposed by an importing country on the value or volume of certain products that may be brought from abroad.
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
contingent d'importation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Restriction ou plafond imposé par un pays importateur qui limite la valeur ou le volume de certains produits pouvant être achetés à l'étranger.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Aduana e impuestos internos)
cuota de importación [correct, feminine noun]; cupo de importación [correct, masculine noun]; contingente de importación [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: En comercio internacional, los límites cuantitativos que se establecen a la importación.