English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
import duty [correct, noun]; import tariff [correct, noun]; import customs duty [correct, noun]
DEF: [A] customs duty levied at the border on products imported from other [countries].
OBS: import duty; import tariff; import customs duty : designations usually used in the plural.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
droit d'importation [correct, masculine noun]; droit à l'importation [correct, masculine noun]; droit de douane à l'importation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Droit de douane perçu à la frontière sur les produits importés depuis d'autres pays.
OBS: droit d'importation; droit à l'importation; droit de douane à l'importation : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior)
derecho de importación [correct, masculine noun]; derecho de entrada [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; derecho de internación [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]