English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
import surcharge [correct, noun]; import surtax [correct, noun]
DEF: A levy added to the normal [import] customs duties.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
surtaxe à l'importation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prélèvement ajouté aux droits [d'importation] normaux.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior)
recargo a la importación [correct, masculine noun]; sobretasa de importación [feminine noun]
DEF: Incremento temporal en las tarifas de importación que se diseñan para corregir un déficit de balanza de pagos de corto plazo y estabilizar el tipo de cambio.