English (Commercial Establishments; Foreign Trade)
State trading enterprise [correct]
DEF: Entity established by governments to import, export, and/or produce certain products. Contracting parties are required to operate these entities on the basis of commercial considerations.
French (Établissements commerciaux; Commerce extérieur)
entreprise commerciale d'État [feminine noun]; entreprise de commerce d'État [feminine noun]
Spanish (Establecimientos comerciales; Comercio exterior)
empresa comercial del Estado [feminine noun]; empresa de comercio de Estado [feminine noun]