English (Customs and Excise)
inspection fee [correct]
CONT: Under the JSI [Joint Service Initiative], Revenue Canada cashiers collected CFIA [Canadian Food Inspection Agency] inspection fees and import fees.
French (Douanes et accise)
droits d'inspection [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Dans le cadre de cette ISC [initiative de services communs], les commis à la caisse de Revenu Canada ont perçu les droits d'inspection et d'importation de l'ACIA [Agence canadienne d'inspection des aliments].