English (Foreign Trade)
import deposit [correct]
DEF: A legal obligation to deposit funds with the central bank or their agent, in order to obtain permission to import goods. This restriction was imposed in the 1950s, but is no longer operated in the U. K. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Commerce extérieur)
caution à l'importation [correct, feminine noun]; dépôt à l'importation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: dépôt à l'importation : OMC.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
depósito a la importación [masculine noun]