English (Marketing)
export marketing [correct]
OBS: A good many export marketing campaigns have come to grief because those responsible have paid less attention to potential socio-cultural barriers to success than to more obvious factors such as import restriction or domestic competition.
French (Commercialisation)
marketing à l'export
OBS: De nombreuses campagnes de marketing à l'export ont abouti à un échec parce que ceux qui étaient responsables ont fait moins attention aux obstacles socio-culturels qu'à des critères plus évidents tels que les restrictions douanières ou la concurrence intérieure.