English (Foreign Trade; Official Documents)
discretionary licence [correct]; discretionary license [correct]
OBS: This refers to non-automatic or regulatory import licenses which must be approved on a case by case basis by the competent administrative authority.
French (Commerce extérieur; Documents officiels)
licence discrétionnaire [feminine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Documentos oficiales)
licencia discrecional [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Se refiere a las licencias no automáticas de importación, que requieren ser aprobadas caso a caso por la instancia administrativa pertinente.