English (Foreign Trade)
import basis [correct]
OBS: Canada-U.S. livestock trade.
French (Commerce extérieur)
seuil d'importation [correct, masculine noun]; équivalent importation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Prix favorisant l'importation du bœuf au Canada en provenance des États-Unis.