English (Foreign Trade)
import compensation [correct]
DEF: ... the amount that may be paid pursuant to this Division [Petroleum Administration Act, ch. 47, part IV, division 1] to an eligible importer in relation to any quantity of petroleum imported into Canada; ...
OBS: See chapter 47, section 71 in CLSAC.
French (Commerce extérieur)
indemnité d'importation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
indemnización por importación [correct, feminine noun]