English (Market Prices)
blended price [correct]
CONT: A new blended price will therefore be established, which will progressively incorporate the costs of the Oil Import Compensation Program, while at the same time maintaining a single national price for consumers. The blended price will reflect the right of producing provinces and corporations to a fair return for their resources and their investment.
French (Prix (Commercialisation))
prix pondéré [masculine noun]
CONT: Le nouveau prix pondéré qui sera fixé incorporera progressivement les coûts du Programme d'indemnisation des importateurs de pétrole et permettra de maintenir au pays un prix unique pour tous les consommateurs. Ce prix tiendra compte du droit des provinces et des sociétés productrices de tirer un juste revenu de leurs ressources et de leurs investissements.