English (Applications of Automation; Intelligence (Military); Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
automated image import module [correct]; AIIM [correct]
OBS: AIIM consists of several applications and services designed to provide a means to import automatically imagery from various sources into the Global Command and Control System-13 Imagery Transformation Services server.
French (Automatisation et applications; Renseignement (Militaire); Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
module d'importation d'images automatisé [proposal, masculine noun]; MIIA [proposal, masculine noun]