English (Market Prices; Agricultural Economics; Foreign Trade)
guide price [correct]; orientation price [correct]; guidance price [correct]
DEF: The equivalent of a target price [that] serves [also] as the gauge for basing import control and intervention buying.
CONT: Guide prices for wine, for fibre flax and hemp, for sheepmeat and for silkworms were fixed at the June Agriculture Council along with monthly price increases for the intervention price for cereals and the monthly price for paddy rice.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Économie agricole; Commerce extérieur)
prix d'orientation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les prix d'orientation du vin, du lin textile et du chanvre, de la viande ovine et des vers à soie ont été fixés par le Conseil Agriculture en juin, en même temps que des relèvements mensuels du prix d'intervention pour les céréales et que le prix mensuel du riz paddy.
Spanish (Precios (Comercialización); Economía agrícola; Comercio exterior)
precio guía [correct, masculine noun]; precio de orientación [masculine noun]
DEF: Precio de apoyo [que] se deriva del precio base y representa el nivel de precios al que pueden intervenir los gobiernos [...] para comprar productos del mercado.