English (Agricultural Economics; Foreign Trade; Market Prices)
supply management [correct]; supply control [correct]
CONT: Supply management is a uniquely Canadian approach to agricultural production that benefits Canadian farmers, processors and consumers [...] – all without government subsidies.
CONT: Supply management has three pillars : production management, import controls and farm pricing based on production costs.
PHR: Supply management scheme, voluntary supply management.
French (Économie agricole; Commerce extérieur; Prix (Commercialisation))
gestion de l'offre [correct, feminine noun]; gestion de l'approvisionnement [correct, feminine noun]; régulation de l'offre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La gestion de l’offre est le moyen par lequel les producteurs de lait, de poulets, de dindons, d’œufs de consommation et d’œufs d’incubation établissent le meilleur équilibre possible entre l’offre et la demande de leurs produits au Québec et au Canada.
CONT: [...] la gestion de l’offre repose sur trois piliers : la gestion de la production, le contrôle des importations et l'établissement des prix agricoles fondé sur les coûts de production.
PHR: Mesures de régulation de l'offre, régulation volontaire de l'offre.
Spanish (Economía agrícola; Comercio exterior; Precios (Comercialización))
regulación de la oferta [feminine noun]