English (Foreign Trade)
import coverage ratio [correct]
DEF: The rate at which imports are covered by exports.
French (Commerce extérieur)
ratio de couverture des importations [correct, masculine noun]; coefficient de couverture des importations [correct, masculine noun]; indice de couverture des importations [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
coeficiente de cobertura de las importaciones [masculine noun]; relación de cobertura de las importaciones [feminine noun]