English (Foreign Trade; Loans)
rehabilitation import credit
DEF: Credit to support policies to stabilize the economy and reactivate growth, following a period of economic decline caused inter alia by inappropriate policies.
French (Commerce extérieur; Prêts et emprunts)
crédit à l'importation pour le redressement économique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Préstamos)
crédito para importaciones con fines de rehabilitación [masculine noun]