English (Foreign Trade; Loans)
import credit [correct]; import letter of credit [correct]
DEF: A commercial letter of credit issued for the purpose of financing the importation of goods.
French (Commerce extérieur; Prêts et emprunts)
crédit à l'importation [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Préstamos)
carta de crédito de importación [feminine noun]