English (Foreign Trade)
default on payment [correct]; default of payment [correct]; non-payment [correct]
OBS: The exporter is insured against non-payment due to the insolvency or default of the buyer, currency transfer or conversion restrictions, war or revolution and cancellation or non-renewal of export or import permits.
French (Commerce extérieur)
défaut de paiement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'exportateur est assuré contre le non-paiement attribuable à l'insolvabilité de l'acheteur, à des limitations de transferts de devises ou de conversion, à la guerre ou à la révolution et à l'annulation ou au non-renouvellement des permis d'exportation ou d'importation.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
falta de pago [correct, feminine noun]; incumplimiento de pago [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: El exportador está asegurado contra la falta de pago debido a insolvencia o incumplimiento por parte del comprador, transferencia de moneda o restricciones de conversión, guerra o revolución y cancelación o no renovación de permisos de exportación o importación.