English (Customs and Excise)
customs collector [correct]; collector of customs [correct]
DEF: Official in charge of a customs zone to collect duties, etc., on import shipments.
French (Douanes et accise)
receveur des douanes [correct, masculine noun]; percepteur des douanes [correct, masculine noun]; perceptrice des douanes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fonctionnaire, affecté à une zone douanière, chargé de percevoir les droits de douanes et autres taxes sur les importations.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos)
recaudador de derechos de aduana [correct, masculine noun]