English (Taxation)
duty drawback and remission scheme
CONT: In response to concerns expressed by the Canadian clothing industry over increased clothing imports, the federal government has announced measures that will control the flow of import shipments, tighten customs inspections and examine duty drawback and remission scheme.
French (Fiscalité)
régime de drawback et de remise des droits [masculine noun]