English (Trade)
demand conditions [correct, plural]
CONT: A Market Indicators section provides statistics portraying trends for the major components of demand in the country impacting on import demand. Canadian market share data give an indication of our sales performance. A section on Current Market Conditions provides analysis on current and future demand conditions affecting Canadian sales to the market.
French (Commerce)
structure de la demande [feminine noun]; conditions touchant la demande [feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les statistiques concernant la part du Canada sur le marché de chaque pays donnent un aperçu de la performance de nos ventes. La section intitulée Conjoncture du marché fournit une analyse des conditions actuelles et futures touchant la demande dans chaque pays et influant, par le fait même, sur les ventes du Canada sur le marché en question.