English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Informatics)
compressed music file [correct]
DEF: A computer file which contains music data that have been compressed by using an import and transfer operation.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Informatique)
fichier musical compressé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fichier possédant des données audio musicales dont le stockage a été compressé grâce à une opération d'importation et de transfert.