English (Foreign Trade)
invisible import [correct]
DEF: Invisible operation that results in currency leaving the country.
CONT: Invisible imports: services, financial or personal, rendered by foreigners to the natives of a given country.
OBS: Movies for example, constitute an invisible import.
OBS: invisible import : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Commerce extérieur)
importation invisible [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sorties de devises imposées par des dépenses effectuées par les nationaux à l'étranger : paiement de services, achat de brevets, dépenses de touristes hors de leur propre pays.
OBS: Les films, par exemple, constituent une importation invisible.
OBS: importation invisible : terme extrait du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduit avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
importación invisible [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Operación invisible en la que salen divisas.
OBS: Las películas, por ejemplo, constituyen una importación invisible.
OBS: Definición extraída del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.