English (Foreign Trade)
average propensity to import [correct]
DEF: Proportion of national income spent on imports, expressed as a percentage.
OBS: average propensity to import : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Commerce extérieur)
propension moyenne à l'importation [feminine noun]
DEF: Expression, en pourcentage, des importations par rapport au revenu national total, c'est-à-dire, la proportion du revenu national dépensé dans les importations.
OBS: propension moyenne à l'importation : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
propensión media a la importación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Constituye la expresión, en tanto por ciento, de las importaciones con respecto a la renta nacional total, es decir, la proporción de la renta nacional gastada en importaciones.
OBS: propensión media a la importación: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.