English (Trade)
effective protection coefficient
DEF: A measure of protection through import duties, etc. as related to domestic value added as opposed to total value of output.
French (Commerce)
coefficient de subvention effective [masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio)
coeficiente de protección efectiva [masculine noun]