English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
dual exchange system [correct]
CONT: The measures include the liberalization of the rupee(for trade transactions), the abolition of the dual exchange system(letting the rupee float freely) and the reduction of import duties.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
double système de change [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ces mesures comprennent la libéralisation de la roupie (aux fins des transactions commerciales), l'abolition du double système de change (qui fait de la roupie une devise flottante) et la réduction des droits d'importation.