English (Laws and Legal Documents; Taxation Law)
corn laws [plural]
DEF: A species of protective tariff formerly in existence in England, imposing import duties on various kinds of grains.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Droit fiscal)
lois sur les céréales [feminine noun, plural]
Spanish (Leyes y documentos jurídicos; Derecho fiscal)
leyes del cereal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Leyes] existentes en el Reino Unido que prohibían la importación de cereales como medida de protección en favor de los agricultores británicos.