English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
tariff surcharge [correct]
DEF: An import tax that is usually assessed at a flat rate over and above whatever duties are assessed.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
surtaxe douanière [feminine noun]