English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
complete trade liberalization [correct]; full trade liberalization [correct]; complete liberalization [correct]; full liberalization [correct]
CONT: The farmers were protesting the introduction of complete trade liberalization at the beginning of this year, which means that corn, beans, sugar and powdered milk — the basic foods of Mexico — are no longer subject to import duty.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
libéralisation complète du commerce [correct, feminine noun]; libération totale du commerce [correct, feminine noun]; libéralisation commerciale complète [correct, feminine noun]; libéralisation commerciale totale [correct, feminine noun]; libéralisation complète [correct, feminine noun]; libéralisation totale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En ce qui concerne les produits agricoles transformés, l'accord prévoit la libéralisation complète du commerce de 95 % des produits pour chacune des parties.