English (Computer Graphics; Office Automation)
scene editor [correct]
CONT: MediaMerge starts with the scene editor which allows you to import all of the video and audio segments you want to work with in your production.
French (Infographie; Bureautique)
éditeur de scène [correct, masculine noun]