English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
channel label [correct]
CONT: The next step is to initiate the import of a specific channel. Do this using a channel label presented in the previous list.
French (Émission et réception radio)
étiquette de canal [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'étiquette de canal doit : avoir au moins six caractères, commencer par une lettre et contenir uniquement des lettres en minuscules, des chiffres, des tirets (-) et des points (.).