English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
dual exchange rate regime [correct]; dual rate system [correct]
OBS: The exporters receive a part of their earnings in the form of a tradable import license.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
régime de taux de change double [correct, masculine noun]; double marché des changes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Il est donné aux exportateurs une partie de leurs recettes sous forme de licences d'importation négociables.