English (Foreign Trade)
price sensitive import [correct]
CONT: Canada argued that linear cuts would lead to a relatively large reduction (of duty or tariffs) on price - sensitive imports of manufactures, whereas price-insensitive exports would receive only modest duty cuts.
French (Commerce extérieur)
importation sensible aux fluctuations des prix [correct, feminine noun]; importation tributaire des prix [correct, feminine noun]; importation sensible aux prix [correct, feminine noun]