English (Market Prices; Foreign Trade)
minimum import price [correct]; MIP [correct]
DEF: A regulated price below which imports are not permitted.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Commerce extérieur)
prix minimal à l'importation [correct, masculine noun]; prix minimum à l'importation [correct, masculine noun]; prix minimal des exportations [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prix officiel au-dessous duquel les importations ne sont pas autorisées.
Spanish (Precios (Comercialización); Comercio exterior)
precio mínimo de importación [masculine noun]