English (Industrial Establishments; Cotton Industry)
ginnery [correct]; cotton ginnery [correct]; ginning plant [correct]
CONT: The primary objective is to establish a cotton ginnery to process cotton produced locally in order to promote value-adding, job creation and import substitution.
CONT: The Cotton Company last week opened a $199 million ginnery in Gokwe, the first such facility in the Midlands.
French (Établissements industriels; Industrie cotonnière)
usine d'égrenage [feminine noun]
OBS: usine d'égrenage : terme extrait du Glossaire de l'agriculture anglais/français et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'OCDE.