English (Foreign Trade; Regulations and Standards (Food))
import re-inspection process [correct]
CONT: The current import re-inspection process will not change for CFIA (Canadian Food Inspection Agency)-registered establishments not participating in the pilot program.
French (Commerce extérieur; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
processus de réinspection à l'importation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Aucun changement ne sera apporté au processus de réinspection à l'importation actuel pour les établissements enregistrés auprès de l'ACIA (Agence canadienne d'inspection des aliments) qui ne participent pas au programme pilote.