English (Production (Economics); Work and Production)
production equipment [correct]; manufacturing equipment [correct]; plant equipment [correct]; production machinery [correct]; manufacturing facilities [plural]
CONT: ... we have been able to import sufficient product to cover test market requirements and so avoid any investment in manufacturing facilities.
French (Production (Économie); Travail et production)
matériel de production [masculine noun]; matériel de fabrication [correct, masculine noun]; outillage de production [masculine noun]; équipement de production [masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des machines et de leur outillage dont dispose une entreprise industrielle pour exercer ses activités de production.