English (National and International Economics; Oil and Natural Gas Distribution)
oil import security [correct]
CONT: Activities in which the branch [i. e. EMR Economic Analysis Branch] was involved in 1983-84 included :... Reassessing Canada's policies with respect to oil import security.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Distribution du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
sécurité des importations de pétrole [feminine noun]