English (Statistics; Foreign Trade)
import statistics [correct]
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Statistique; Commerce extérieur)
statistiques sur les importations [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie du processus d'établissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Estadística; Comercio exterior)
estadísticas de importación [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de establecimiento del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).