English (Foreign Trade)
competitive import substitution [correct]
French (Commerce extérieur)
remplacement des importations par des produits concurrents [correct, masculine noun]; substitution des importations par des produits concurrents [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
sustitución de importaciones con productos competitivos [correct, feminine noun]