English (Foreign Trade)
import substitution effect [correct]
French (Commerce extérieur)
effet de remplacement des importations [correct, masculine noun]; effet de substitution des importations [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
efecto de sustitución de importaciones [masculine noun]