English (Trade)
trade adjustment
OBS: Adjustment of terms of trade, e. g. by reducing import tariffs.
French (Commerce)
rajustement commercial [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio)
ajuste del régimen comercial [masculine noun]; ajuste comercial [masculine noun]