English (Foreign Trade; Pricing Theory)
terms of trade [correct, plural]; commodity terms of trade [correct]; barter terms of trade
DEF: A relationship between the prices of exports and the prices of imports. When the concept is not further qualified reference is being made to the net barter terms of trade, which is the quotient between an index of export prices and an index of import prices.... On the assumption that the value of exports equals the value of imports, the gross barter terms of trade can be found by dividing the quantity of imports by the quantity of exports.
French (Commerce extérieur; Théorie des prix)
termes de l'échange [correct, masculine noun, plural]; termes de l'échange de marchandises [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Rapport entre le prix des exportations et celui des importations.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Teoría de fijación de precios)
relación de intercambio [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Relación entre los precios que paga un país por sus importaciones y los precios que obtiene por sus exportaciones.