English (Transport of Goods)
inland carrier [correct]; inland transport
DEF: A transportation line which hauls export or import traffic between ports and inland points.
French (Transport de marchandises)
transporteur intérieur [masculine noun]
DEF: Transporteur qui achemine des importations et des exportations entre des ports maritimes et des points situés à l'intérieur d'un pays.