English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
temporary importation [correct]; temporary import [correct]; temporary import transaction [correct]
CONT: It is essential to know the procedures to follow in order to deal with the conditions inherent to a temporary importation for an exhibit or a trade show.
CONT: If the goods do not qualify for temporary import, full duties and taxes must be paid on the full value of the equipment upon entering Canada.
CONT: ... U. S. Commercial Service assumes no responsibility for the outcome of any Temporary Import transaction undertaken by either a resident or non-resident importer.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
importation temporaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il y a aussi dispense de l'obligation de présenter une autorisation de l'annexe VII de Transports Canada pour l'importation temporaire de ces marchandises.