English (Econometrics)
co-integration test; cointegration test
CONT: The co-integration test on the import volume equation indicates that the hypotheses that the variables are not co-integrated, can be rejected by all three tests.
French (Économétrie)
test de co-intégration [masculine noun]
OBS: Test pour déterminer si les variables devraient être incluses dans l'équation ou dans le modèle énométrique.
OBS: Renseignements fournis par le Service de terminologie, Banque du Canada (Ottawa).