English (Existentialist Doctrines)
existentialism [correct, noun]
DEF: ... a philosophy which stresses the importance of human experience and says that everyone is responsible for the results of their own actions.
French (Doctrines existentialistes)
existentialisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Doctrine philosophique qui met l'accent sur le vécu humain plutôt que sur l'être et qui affirme l'identité de l'existence et de l'essence, ou leur parfaite complémentarité.