English (Finance)
financialization [correct]
CONT: Financialization is the increase in size and importance of a country's financial sector relative to its overall economy.
French (Finances)
financiarisation [correct, feminine noun]; financiérisation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Finanzas)
financialización [feminine noun]