English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
overall catch [correct]
CONT: Recreational fishing is only of trivial importance to the overall catch... because of the few recreational participants and their relatively small catches... the importance of commercial fishing in terms of overall catch increased in all provinces...
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Chasse et pêche sportive)
prise globale [correct, feminine noun]; capture globale [correct, feminine noun]