English (Communication and Information Management)
information resource of enduring value [correct]; IREV [correct]
CONT: Information resources of enduring value(IREV) : Information resources that have long-term importance and relevance to Canadian society.
OBS: information resource of enduring value: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
ressource documentaire à valeur continue [correct, feminine noun]; RDVC [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ressources documentaires à valeur continue (RDVC) : Ressources documentaires ayant une importance et une pertinence à long terme pour la société canadienne.
OBS: ressource documentaire à valeur continue : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.